Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) in Colorado: State & National Resources

Higher Education Directory



Department of Higher Education

Administration and Staff

Executive
Dr. Angie Paccione , Executive Director   
Dr. Ben Boggs , Chief of Staff / Deputy Executive Director   
Mr. Jimmy Rogers , Director of Information Technology   
Mr. Michael Konken , IT Systems Administrator   
Dr. Roberto Montoya , Chief Educational Equity Officer   
Ms. Amina Bouayad , Equity Coordinator   
Ms. Beverly Jones , Director of Industry Partnerships   
Ms. Megan McDermott , Senior Director of Communications and Community Engagement & Public Information Officer   
Mr. Edward Quinones , Communications Specialist   
Mr. Aayjah Royston , Digital Communications Coordinator   
Ms. Nicole Simmons-Rochon , Strategic Coordinator   
Ms. Chloe Figg , Legislative Liaison   
Ms. Beth Hunter , Graphic Designer   
Ms. Erin McDonnell , Special Projects/Study Colorado Director   
Ms. Bernadette Esquibel , Front Desk Receptionist   

Budget and Finance
Vacant Vacant , Chief Financial Officer   
Ms. Trisha Esquibel , Controller   
Ms. Ashlee Pate , Deputy Budget Director   
Ms. Kennedy Evans , Lead Finance Analyst   
Ms. Gayle Godfrey , Lead Finance Analyst   
Ms. Theresa Tran , Grant Accountant   
Ms. Bharathy Wimalanathan , Accountant   
Ms. Janisse Kadima , Accountant   
Mr. William "Zach" Benson , Accountant   
Mr. Corey Evans , Fiscal and Reporting Monitor   
Ms. DeAnna Castaneda , CASFA Program Manager   
Ms. Taryn Omran , Director of Operations and Project Management   
Ms. Nanci Goldberg , Educator Program Coordinator   
Ms. April Gonzales , Educator Program Coordinator   
Ms. Peggy Hill , COF Administrator   
Ms. Cholok (Coco) Marial , COF Analyst   

Data Analysis, Research and Policy
Mr. Michael Vente , Chief Performance Officer and Senior Director of Research and Data Governance   
Ms. Maggie Yang , Senior Director of Data Systems and Applications   
Mr. Jay Shah , Database Systems & Web Developer Manager   
Mr. Adam Kanter , Data Integration Manager   
Mr. Earl Green , Applications and Database Developer   
Mr. Chris Ammons , Research & Policy Analyst   
Mr. Stan Gladych , Data and Research Analyst   
Ms. Caitlin McKennie , Talent Pipeline Economist   

Division of Private Occupational Schools
Ms. Lorna Candler , Chief Occupational Education Officer/Director   
Ms. Mary Kanaly , Deputy Director & Compliance Officer   
Mr. Bradlee Uyemura , Compliance Investigator   
Ms. Rachel Acosta , Program Specialist   
Mr. Austin Bentz , Program Specialist   
Ms. Kerrie Solis , Program Specialist   
Ms. Martha Torres-Recinos , Program Specialist   
Ms. Kristi Connors , Division Specialist   
Ms. Bernadette Esquibel , Program Specialist Assistant   

Student and Academic Affairs
Dr. Kim Poast , Chief Student Success & Academic Affairs Officer   
Mr. Carl Einhaus , Senior Director of Student Success & P20 Alignment   
Dr. Chris Rasmussen , Senior Director of Academic Pathways & Innovation   
Ms. Christina Carrillo , Academic Policy Officer and Advocate   
Ms. Ruthanne Orihuela , Director of Credential Pathways and Prior Learning Initiatives   
Ms. Chealsye Bowley , Director of Open Education and Learning Innovation   
Ms. Heather DeLange , Director, Office of Private Postsecondary Education   
Mr. Sam Fogleman , Educator Preparation Pathway Specialist   
Ms. Renee Welch , Director of Collegiate Apprenticeships   
Ms. Sondra Ranum , Director of Early Care and Education Workforce Policy   
Mr. Peter Fritz , Director of Student Transitions and Degree Completion Initiatives   
Mr. Jack Wolflink , Coordinator of Innovation Programs   

GEAR UP
Ms. Christina Ingrum , Program Director   
Ms. Meghan Cave , Director of College Pathways and Communications   
Ms. Kelly Zhang , Director of Budget and Grant Compliance   
Mr. James Anderegg , Application Developer   

Colorado Opportunity Scholarship Initiative
Dr. Cynthia Armendariz , Managing Director of COSI   
Ms. Crystal Annan , COSI Program Director   
Ms. Carla Castillo , Senior Program Manager   
Ms. Jacquie Granados , Program Manager   
Ms. Kolby Knupp , Program Manager   
Ms. Mariana DelMonte-Gladstone , COSI & Second Chance Program Coordinator   
Ms. Marie Snow , Program Coordinator   
Ms. Kelly Perry-Cochrant , Grant Accountant   
Ms. Melissa Olvera , MSW Intern   

My Colorado Journey
Outreach and Attainment Services
Ms. Twyla Esquibel , Director of Outreach   
Ms. Annie Ngo , Outreach Navigator   
Ms. Teresa Fowler , Foster Care Student Navigator   
Ms. Shannon Walsh , Foster Care Student Navigator   

CO HELPS (Colorado Healthcare Experiential Pathways to Success)
Ms. Renee Welch , Director of Collegiate Apprenticeships   
Ms. Sarah Pak , Collegiate Apprenticeship Employer Relations Manager   
Ms. Katy Zeigler , Collegiate Apprenticeship Communications Coordinator   
Mr. Richard Mizerak , Data and Research Analyst   
Ms. Debbie Shackelford , Healthcare Apprenticeship Consultant   

College Assist
(720) 264-8500
Ms. Dana Caruso , Senior Accountant   
Ms. Anastasia Dvoeglazova , Senior Grant Accountant   
Ms. Peggy Hill , COF Manager   
Ms. Cynthia Langan , Human Resource Director   
Ms. Cholok (Coco) Marial , COF Assistant   
Ms. Lynn Overton , Program Assistant II   

CollegeInvest
1600 Broadway
Suite 2300
Denver, CO 80202
Ms. Angela Baier , Chief Executive Officer   
Mr. Michael Beindorff , Creative/Online Manager   
Ms. Doris Blain , Administrative Assistant II   
Mr. Mike Blake , Chief Marketing Officer   
Mr. Ricardo Corral , Database Developer   
Max Duggan , Operations Representative   
Ms. Tamara Foster , Employer Plan Director   
Mr. Jeff Gammon , Chief Information Officer   
Ms. Marcy Garramore , Controller   
Joe Giulitto , Advisor Relations Manager   
Julie Gorman , Employer Plan Associate   
Brennan Hannon , Advisor Relations Manager   
Mr. Steve Hardy , Sr. Network Eng & Info Security Specialist   
Ms. Kaylynn Hemlock , Employer Plan Advisor   
Mr. Chris Hosek , Senior Accountant/Budget Analyst   
Mike Keglovits , Chief Marketing Officer   
Mr. Kayden Koch , Accountant I   
Mr. Larry Larson , Program Manager   
Ms. Melissa Marshall , Employer Plan Advisor   
Mr. James McKinney , Senior Customer Service Representative   
Mr. Mark McKinney , IT Specialist   
Ms. Deeanna Mondragon , Operations Supervisor   
Mr. Jon Pagnozzi , Sales Director   
Ms. Tracy Smith , Program Coordinator   
Ms. Kristin Speedy , IT Security and Compliance Analyst   
Ms. Peggy Thompson , Business Analyst   
Ms. Shelley Tirrell , Operations Director   
Ms. Nicole Vigil , Chief Financial Officer   
Mr. Justin Wipf , Customer Service Representative   

Work Study Students/Front Desk Support
  

Advisory Committee

Legislative Representatives
Cathy Kipp , Representative   
Julie McCluskie , Representative   
Kevin Priola , Senator   
Tammy Story , Senator   
Tonya Van Beber , Representative   
Rachel Zenzinger , Senator   

Non-legislative Advisory Committee Members
Mr. Mark Cavanaugh , IHEC Representative   
Mr. Federico Chavez , Student Representative   
Ms. Donnis Hurd , Parent Representative   
Ms. Colleen O'Neil , K-12 Representative   
Dr. Melinda Piket-May , Faculty Representative   
Dr. Landon Pirius , Academic Council Representative   
Mr. Steve Schwartz , Institutional Finance Representative   

Colorado Commission on Higher Education

Commissioners
Ms. Sarah Hughes , Chair    Sarah.Hughes@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Josh Scott , Vice Chair    josh.scott@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Berrick Abramson    Berrick.Abramson@dhe.state.co.us
Lisandra Gonzales   
Mr. Aaron Harber    aaron.harber@dhe.state.co.us
Ms. Teresa Kostenbauer    Teresa.Kostenbauer@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Steven Meyer    Steven.Meyer@dhe.state.co.us
Ms. Ana Temu Otting    ana.temuotting@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Steven Trujillo    Steven.Trujillo@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Eric Tucker    Eric.Tucker@dhe.state.co.us
Mr. Jim Wilson    jim.wilson@dhe.state.co.us

Stakeholder Groups


  
  
  

Academic Council
Dr. Mohamed Abdelrahman , Provost and Executive Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Mr. Mark Anderson , Provost   
Dr. Josh Baker , VP Instructional Services   
Kent Buchanan , Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Dr. Karen Ferguson , Provost and VP   
Dr. Vicki Golich , Provost & VP for Academic Affairs   
Dr. Kurt Hass , Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Richard Holz , Provost   
Dr. Michael Lightner , VP for Academic Affairs   
Dr. Rick Miranda , Provost & Executive VP   
Dr. William Niemi , VP for Academic Affairs   
Dr. Cheryl Nixon , Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs   
Landon Pirius , Vice Chancellor for Academic and Student Affairs   
Ms. Kathryn Regjo , Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Dr. Russ Rothamer , Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Linda Van Doren , Chief Academic Officer   

Admission Council
Mr. Kent Bauer , Vice President for Student Success/Registrar   
Mr. Chris Beiswagner , Director of Admission Services   
Ms. Carolyn Benyshek , Director of Academy Admissions   
Kris Binard , Associate Vice President of Enrollment Management and Student Success   
Ms. Judi Bonacquisti , Associate Vice President for Enrollment Services   
Darcy Briggs-Jackson , Registrar/Director of Enrollment Services and Admissions   
Sean Broghammer , Director of Admissions   
Tan Bui , Registrar   
Andy Burns , Director of Admissions and Advising   
Mr. Eric Carpio , Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Management   
Ms. Jana Cline , Counselor   
Ms. Sharaya Cowan , Director of Admissions   
Mr. Matthew Cox , Director of Enrollment Management/Registrar   
Heather Daniels , Senior Associate Director in Admissions   
Mr. Chad Debono , Vice President of Administrative Services/Institutional Effectiveness   
Ms. Bernadine DeGarbo , Admissions and Records   
Mr. Chris Dowen , Assistant Vice Chancellor of Undergraduate Admissions and K-12 Outreach   
Mr. Doug Driver , Director of Western Office of Institutional Research   
Mr. Derry Ebert , Dean of Enrollment   
Mr. Carl Einhaus , Director of Student Affairs   
Ms. Tresa England , Dean of Enrollment Services/Registrar   
Ms. Janet Erickson , Dean of Admissions   
Ms. Kim Frisch , Dean of Admissions   
Ms. Lisa Garcia-Hanson , Director of Admissions   
Ms. Chrissy Holliday , Director of Admissions   
Mr. Jeffrey Horner , Director of Enrollment Services, Records & Testing   
Mr. Keith Howard , Vice President of Student Affairs   
Mr. Matt Jamison , Dean of Student Services Boulder County   
Mr. Carlos Jimenez , Director of Admissions for Outreach and Recruitment   
Ms. Lori Kester , Associate VP for Enrollment Management   
Nahum Kisner , Director, College Opportunity & Student Outreach   
Ms. Maija Kurtz , Director of Admissions and Records   
Ms. Shane Larson , Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Services   
Mr. Michelle Liu , Senior Consultant: Innovation, Choice and Engagement Division Office of Postsecondary Readiness   
Dr. John (Derek) Lopez , Director of Enrollment Services   
Kevin MacLennan , Director of Admissions   
Mr. Jason Makowsky , Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions & International Recruitment   
Ms. Roxanne Manske , Manager, Enrollment Services/Registrar   
Mr. John Marshall , Vice President of Student Services   
Ms. Kim Maxwell , Director of Admissions   
Ms. Kim Medina , Director of Admissions   
Mr. Jeff Paolucci , Vice President of Student Services   
Dr. Kim Poast , Chief Student Success & Academic Affairs Officer   
Dr. Dean M. Rathe , Director of Enrollment Services   
Mr. Todd Rinehart , Associate Vice Chancellor and Director of Admission   
Mr. Jim Rizzuto , President   
Mr. Terry J. Ruch , Director of Admission   
Ms. Misti Ruthven , Director of Postsecondary Readiness   
Ms. Elena Sandoval-Lucero , Vice President of Student Services   
Mr. John Schmahl , Director of Student Services   
Ms. Connie Simpson , Dean of Student Services   
Mr. Brad Smith , Vice President of Student Services/Director of Advising & Recruitment   
Ms. Carla Stein , Dean of Student Services   
Ms. Renee Tastad , Dean of Student Services   
Mr. Stuart Thomas , Registrar, Records   
Vaughn Toland , Director of Admissions and Outreach   

Early College Design Stakeholder Committee
Charles Dukes , Director of College Readiness   
Matt Griswold , Director, College Pathways   
Arlie Huffman , Assistant Principal   
Lauren Jones , CTE-Career Guidance Trainer   
Keith King , Colorado State Senator   
Kristin Klopfenstein , Executive Director, Education Innovation Institute   
Robert Lessig , English Chair   
Matt McKeever , Dean, Community & Workforce Partnerships   
Carolyn Quayle , Counselor & Concurrent Enrollment Advisor   
Misti Ruthven , Secondary Initiatives   
Janet Santos , Sr. Policy Research Analyst   
Teresa Stuart   
Diane Ward , Director of State Education Policy   
Kirk Weber , Audit   
Tim Wilkerson , College Pathways Coordinator   
Matthew Willis , Assistant Principal   

Faculty Advisory Council (CFAC)
Mr. Wayne Artis , Chairman   
Phil Crossley , Secretary   
Jeff London , Vice Chair   
Joanne Addison   
Mr. Peter Anathamatten   
William Ashcraft   
James Ayers   
Amy Braziller   
Terry Bridgman   
Kathryn Carpenter   
Staff CU Boulder   
Robert Ferry   
Tim Gallagher   
Lisa Gallegos   
Lynne Howard   
Jacqueline Jones   
Maja Krakowiak   
Jessica Kruger , Executive Committee   
Ian Macgillivray   
Dawnelle Mathis   
John McDowell   
Mr. Michael Mincic   
Ronda Monheiser , Exectuve Committee   
Isabella Muturi Sauve   
Jennifer Newman   
Kelly O'Dell , Executive Committee   
Melinda Piket-May   
Barbara Prinari   
Valerie Reifschneider   
Michael Reyelts   
Charles Nicolas Saenz   
Ryan Smith   
Ryan Smith   
Sierra Swearingen   
Martha Thayer   
Ayelet Zur-Nayberg   

GE Council
Wayne Artis , Professor & Assistant to VPIS (History)   
Joann Brennan , Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Faculty Affairs   
Darcy Briggs , Registrar/Director of Enrollment Services   
Helen Caprioglio , Assistant Provost for Assessment, Student Learning, and Effectiveness (Biology)   
Linda Comeaux , Vice President of Instruction   
Dr. Tony Contento , Assistant Provost for Academics   
Charlie Couch , University Registrar   
Margaret Doell , Assistant VP, Academic Affairs (Visual Arts)   
Melanie Hulbert , Associate VP for Academic Affairs (Sociology)   
K. Alex Ilyasova , Associate Dean, College of Letters, Arts & Sciences (English)   
Danen Jobe , Director of Academic Programs and Curriculum   
Ms. Lori Kester , Associate VP for Enrollment Management   
Carol Kuper , SFCC Academic Rep, Lead Mathematics Faculty, Director of GT Pathways Compliance   
Jeff London , Associate Professor (Criminal Justice & Criminology)   
Kelly Long , Vice Provost for Undergraduate Affairs (History)   
Ms. Nancy Matchett , Interim Associate Provost for Undergraduate Studies   
Peter McCormick , Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs   
Ms. Gillian McKnight-Tutein , Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs   
Aparna Palmer , Assistant Vice President of Academic Affairs for Student and Faculty Success   
Ms. Kathryn Regjo , Vice President of Academic Affairs   
Scott Reichel , Academic Dean of Arts and Sciences   
Shaun Schafer , Associate Vice President, Curriculum and Policy Development   
Patrick Tally , Interim Assistant Dean for Curricular Affairs (History)   

Math Pathways Task Force
Dr. Dean Allison , Chair   
Bob Cohen , Member   
Jennifer Loseke , Member   
Heidi Loshbaugh , Member   
Bruce Lundberg , Member   
Ken McLaughlin , Member   
Greg Oman , Member   
Tracy White , Member   
Stacy Yarnell , Member   
Steve Aldrich , Member   
Sandy Gilpin , Member   
Gary Olson , Member   
Rick Ott , Member   
Ann Cushman , Member   
Dr. Lindsay Packer , Member   
Dr. Shelly Ray , Member   
Dr. Rob Tubbs , Member   
Dr. Alexsis Venter , Member   
Rick Miranda , Senior Advisor   
Dr. Macgillivray Ian , State Facilitator   
Spencer Ellis , State Staffer   

Registrar Council
Tracy Barber , Registrar   
Dennis Becker , Registrar   
Barb Benedict , Registrar   
Lauren Berg , Registrar   
Charlie Couch , University Registrar   
Judi Diaz Bonacquisti , AVP Enrollment Srvcs   
Sonia Gonzales , Registrar   
Cathy Gorrell , Intl Student Srvcs Coordinator   
Theresa Groff , Assistant Registrar   
Ginny Hayes , Registrar   
Christy Holden , Registrar   
Carrie John , Registrar   
Ms. Lori Kester , Associate VP for Enrollment Management   
Janet Ludwig , Assistant Director of Credentials Evaluation   
Belen Maestas , Registrar   
Ashley D Moran , Registrar   
Mr. Paul Myskiw , Registrar   
Katie Pederson , Registrar   
Linda Perciante , University Registrar   
Heather Peterson , Registrar   
Amy Robertshaw , Registrar   
Theresa Rodriguez , Registrar   
Darla Ruff , Registrar   
Chris Seng , Registrar   
Holly Teal , Registrar   
Stuart Thomas , Registrar   
Amber Thompson , Registrar   
Vaughn Toland , Director of Admissions   
Natalie Torres , Associate Registrar   
vacant vacant , Registrar   
Kristi Wold-McCormick , Registrar   

Student Affairs Council
Mr. Kent Bauer , VP Student Success   
Kris Binard , AVP Enroll Mgt/Student Success   
Mr. Raul Cardenas , Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs   
Ms. Deb Coffin , Interim Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs   
Ms. Tisha Corbett , Director of Student Services   
Ms. Judi Diaz-Bonaquisti , Vice President for Enrollment Services and Student Success   
Mr. Chris Dowen , Assistant Vice Chancelor Admissions K-12 Outreach   
Mr. Jason Doyle , Enrollment Management Systems Officer   
Mr. Carl Einhaus , Director of Student Affairs   
Ms. Lisa Fowler , Vice President of Student Success   
Mr. Dan Fox , Vice President for Student Life/Dean of Students   
Kerry Gabrielson , Vice President of Student Services   
Wesley Homer , Vice Chancellor for Student Success & Enrollment Management   
Mr. Wesley Homer , Vice Chancelor of Student Success & Enrollment Management   
Mr. Keith Howard , Vice President of Student Affairs   
Ms. Liz Howell , Assistant to Vice President   
Mr. Blanche M. Hughes , Vice President for Student Affairs   
Feliz Lopez , Vice President for Student Success   
Mr. Kenneth Marquez , Dean of Student Affairs   
Mr. John Marshall , Vice President of Student Services   
Mr. John-Thomas Martinez , Assistant to Vice President   
Ms. Patricia Matijevic , Chief Student Services Officer   
Lisa Mayte-Edwards , Vice President of Student Affairs   
Ms. Shannon McCasland , Assistant Dean of Student Services   
Ms. Angela McMurdy , Director of Student Services   
Mr. Derek Morgan , Associate Dean of Students   
Ms. Barbara Morris , Provost   
Ms. Kim Okamoto , Assistant to Vice President   
Mr. Jeff Paolucci , Vice President of Student Services   
Ms. Cynthia Phillips , Assistant to Vice President   
Mr. Gary Pierson , Vice President for Student Affairs & Dean of Students   
Ms. Katrina Rodriguez , Acting AVP for Student Engagement & Dean of Students   
Ms. Cheryl Sanchez , Vice President for Student Services & Institutional Research   
Ms. Elena Sandoval-Lucero , Vice President of Student Services & Enrollment Management   
Mr. John Schmahl , Director of Student Services   
Mr. Kevin Simpson , Director of Student Services   
Mr. David Smith , Vice President of Instruction/Student Services   
Mr. Steven Smith , Dean of Student Success   
Ms. Lin Stickler , Vice President of Student Affairs   
Sandy Veltri , VP of Academic & Student Services   
Ms. Katherine Waltz   
Mr. Homer Wesley , Vice Chancelor of Student Success & Enrollment Management   
Keith Wilder , Dean   
Ms. Glenna Witt Sexton , Vice President for Student Affairs   

Admission and Transfer Policy Review
Sean Broghammer , Director of Admissions   
Andy Burns , Director of Admissions   
Eric Carpio , Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Management   
Karen Copetas , Vice President for Enrollment Management   
Kady Dodds Lanoha , Chief of Staff and Strategy   
Carl Einhaus , Director of Enrollment Services   
Emmy Glancy , Academic Policy Officer   
Ms. Lori Kester , Associate VP for Enrollment Management   
Kevin MacLennan , Director of Admissions   
John Marshall , Vice President for Student Services   
Ms. Kim Medina , Director of Admission   
Mr. Paul Myskiw , Registrar   
Jo O'Brien , Assessment, Research and Evaluation   
Renee Orlick , Director of Admissions Operations   
Vaughn Toland , Director of Admissions   
Tamara White , Director of Admission and Access Policy   
Paula Yanish , Director, Student Success Center   

Remedial Education Policy Review
Mary Axelson , Faculty, Developmental Studies   
Sonia Brandon , Director of Institutional Research   
Bitsy Cohn , Developmental Education Coordinator   
Eric Dunker , Director, Assessment and Testing   
Peter Fritz , Dropout Prevention and Student Engagement   
Sandra Gilpin , Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs   
John Lanning , Asst. Vice Chancellor for Undergraduate Experience   
Karen Lemke , Director of College Readiness Programs   
Judith Martinez , Director, Office of Dropout Prevention and Student Engagement   
Bill Niemi , VP for Academic Affairs   
Karen Raymond , Senior Research Analyst   
Kay Schneider , Director of Assessment   
Cindy Somers , Dean of Math, Business & Technology   
Rob Umbaugh , Associate Dean, Learning & Organizational Development   
Tamara White Johnson , Director of Admission and Access Policy   
Frank Zizza , Department Chair   

Colorado Community College System

State Board for Community Colleges & Occupational Education

Members
Dr. Russ Meyer , Chair   
Ms. Jean White , Vice Chair   
Ms. Rollie Heath , Board Member   
Mr. Jim Johnson , Board Member   
Mr. Rich Martinez , Board Member   
Ms. Theresa Pena , Board Member   
Mr. Ken Weil , Board Member   
Ms. Kelly O'Dell Irwin , SFAC Representative   
Rachel Zinna , SSAC Representative   

Administration and Staff

Office
9101 E. Lowry Boulevard
Denver, CO 80230-6011
(303) 620-4000
www.cccs.edu

Dr. Nancy McCallin , President   
Dr. Diane Hegeman , Interim VP for Academic Affairs   
Ms. Candy Gibbons , Executive Assistant to President   

Arapahoe Community College

Chaparral Campus - University Center at Chaparral
15655 Brookstone Drive
Parker, 80134
(303) 734-4822
  

Main Campus
5900 S. Santa Fe Drive
P.O. Box 9002
Littleton, 80160-9002
(303) 797-4222
www.arapahoe.edu

Dr. Diana Doyle, Ph.D. , President   
Rebecca Woulfe , VP for Instruction and Provost   
Ms. Carol Patterson , Executive Assistant to the President   

Colorado Northwestern Community College
500 Kennedy Drive
Rangely, 81648
(970) 675-2261
www.cncc.edu

Ms. Becky Dubert , Asst   
Ms. Becky Dubert , Executive Assistant to President/Public Information Officer   
Dr. Russ George , President   

Craig Campus
50 College Drive
Craig, 81625
(970) 824-1101
Mr. Gene Bilodeau , Vice President of Administration   

Community College of Aurora

Main Campus
16000 E. CentreTech Parkway
Aurora, 80011-9036
(303) 360-4700
www.ccaurora.edu

Ms. Janet Brandau , VP for Academic Affairs   
Ms. Tami Morrissey , Executive Assistant   
Dr. Betsy Oudenhoven , President   

Community College of Denver
Campus Box 250, P.O. Box 173363
Denver, 80217
(303) 556-2600
www.ccd.edu

Dr. Everette Freeman , President   
Ms. Emily Willan , Executive Assistant to the President   

Front Range Community College


3645 W. 112th Avenue
Westminster, 80031-2105
(303) 404-5000
www.frontrange.edu

Mr. Andy Dorsey , President   
Ms. Kim Stefanski , Asst   
Ms. Sandy Veltri , VP of Academic and Student Services   

Boulder County Campus
2190 Miller Drive
Longmont, 80501
(303) 678-3722
Dr. James Butzek , Interim Vice President   

Brighton Center
1850 East Egbert Street
Brighton, 80601
(303) 404-5099
  

Larimer Campus
4616 South Shields
Fort Collins, 80526
(970) 226-2500
Dr. James Butzek , Vice President   

Westminster Campus
3645 W. 112th Avenue
Westminster, 80031-2105
(303) 404-5000
Mr. Andy Dorsey , Vice President, Westminster/North Metro   

Lamar Community College

Main Campus
2401 South Main Street
Lamar, 81052
(719) 336-2248
www.lamarcc.edu

Ms. Paula Dieterle , Asst   
Mr. John Marrin , President   
Ms. Cheryl Sanchez , VP of Academic and Student Services   

Morgan Community College
920 Barlow Road
Fort Morgan, 80701
(970) 542-3100
www.morgancc.edu

Mr. Kent Bauer , VP of Student Success   
Ms. Jane Fries , Asst   
Dr. Kerry Hart , President   

Northeastern Junior College
100 College Avenue
Sterling, 80751
(970) 521-6600
www.njc.edu

Dr. Jay Lee , President   
Mr. Dean Rose   
Mr. Steven Smith , VP of Student Services   

Otero College
1802 Colorado Avenue
La Junta, 81050
(719) 384-6831
www.ojc.edu

Ms. Almabeth Kaess , Asst   
Mr. Jim Rizzuto , President   
Ms. Susan Samaniego , Director of Communications and Public Affairs   

Pikes Peak State College

Main Centennial Campus
5675 South Academy Boulevard
Colorado Springs, 80906-5498
(719) 502-2000
www.ppcc.edu

Ms. Kimberly Barnett , Asst   
Dr. Lance Bolton , President   
Ms. Brenda Lauer , VP for Administrative Services   

Downtown Studio Campus
100 West Pikes Peak Avenue
80903-1503
  

Falcon Campus
11990 Swingline Road
Falcon, 80831
  

Rampart Range Campus
11195 Hwy. 83
Colorado Springs, 80921-3602
  

Pueblo Community College

Main Campus
900 West Orman Avenue
Pueblo, 81004
(719) 549-3200
www.pueblocc.edu

Mr. Jon Brude , Chief Business Officer   
Ms. Patty Erjavec , President   
Ms. Julie Leyba , Asst   

Fremont Campus
51320 West Highway 50
Canon City, 81212
(719) 296-6100
  

Southwest Campus Extension Center
2208 East Main Street
Cortez, 81321
(970) 565-7496
  

Southwest Colorado Community College(former SJBTC)
701 Camino Del Rio
Suite 100
Durango, 81301
(970) 247-2929
  

Red Rocks Community College

Main Campus
13300 West 6th Avenue
Lakewood, 80228-1255
(303) 914-6000
www.rrcc.edu

Dr. Lisa Fowler , VP of Student Success   
Dr. Michele Haney , President   
Ms. Kathy Schissler , Asst   

Arvada Campus
5420 Miller Street
Arvada, 80002
(303) 914-6010
  

Trinidad State College

Main Campus
600 Prospect Street
Trinidad, 81082
(719) 846-5011
www.trinidadstate.edu

Ms. Donna Haddow , VP of Academic Affairs   
Dr. Carmen Simone , President   

Alamosa (Valley) Campus
1011 Main Street
Alamosa, 81101
(719) 589-1513
valley.trinidadstate.edu

  

Local District Colleges

Aims Community College

Board of Trustees
Ms. Sandy Neb , President   
Mike Geile , Treasurer   
Mr. Walt Richter , Secretary   
Mr. Mike Freeman   
Mr. Larry Wood   

Main Campus
P.O. Box 69
Greeley, CO 80632
(970) 330-8008
www.aims.edu

Dr. Leah Bornstein , President   
Ms. Donna Norwood , Chief Academic Officer   
Ms. Katelyn McFee   

Colorado Mountain College

Board of Trustees
802 Grand Avenue
Glenwood Springs, 81601
(970) 945-8691
http://coloradomtn.edu/about-cmc/board_of_trustees/

Patricia Theobald   
Ken Brenner   
Pat Chlouber   
Charles Cunniffe   
Doris Dewton   
Kathy Goudy   
Peg Portscheller   

Colorado Mountain College Chaffee County at Buena Vista
27900 County Road 319, P.O. Box 897
Buena Vista, 81211
  

Main Campus
802 Grand Avenue
Glenwood Springs, 81601
(970) 945-8691
www.coloradomtn.edu/

Dr. Carrie Besbette Hauser , President   
Debbie Novak , Executive Assistant to President and Board of Trustees   

Colorado Mountain College Aspen
0255 Sage Way
Aspen, 81611
(970) 925-7740
  

Colorado Mountain College Breckenridge
107 Denison Placer Road, P.O. Box 2208
Breckenridge, 80424
(970) 453-6757
  

Colorado Mountain College Carbondale
690 Colorado Avenue
Carbondale, 81623
(970) 963-2172
  

Colorado Mountain College Dillon
333 Fiedler Ave, P.O. Box 1414
Dillon, 80435
(970) 468-5989
  

Colorado Mountain College Glenwood Springs
1402 Blake Avenue
Glenwood Springs, 81601
(970) 945-7486
  

Colorado Mountain College Leadville
901 S. Highway 24
Leadville, 80461
(719) 486-2015
  

Colorado Mountain College Rifle
3695 Airport Road
Rifle, 81650
(970) 625-1871
  

Colorado Mountain College Spring Valley at Glenwood Springs
3000 County Road 114
Glenwood Springs, 81601
(970) 945-7481
  

Colorado Mountain College Steamboat Springs
1275 Crawford Avenue
Steamboat Springs, 80487
(970) 870-4444
  

Colorado Mountain College Vail Valley at Edwards
150 Miller Ranch Rd
Edwards, 81632
(970) 569-2900
  

Additional Locations:
  

Downtown Rifle Academic Center
229 West Avenue
Rifle, CO 801650
  

Parachute
281 N. Parachute Avenue
Parachute, 81635
  

Salida
310 E. Ninth Street
Salida, 81201
  

State Colleges and Universities

Auraria Higher Education Center


1027 Ninth Street Park
Campus Box A
Denver, 80217-3361
(303) 556-2400
www.ahec.edu

Mr. Jim Kelley , Director, Facilities Management   
Mr. Dean Wolf , Executive Vice President, Administration   

Colorado State University - Global Campus

Main Campus
7800 E. Orchard Rd.
Suite 200
Greenwood Village, 80111-2585
(800) 920-6723
csuglobal.edu/

Ms. Becky Takeda-Tinker , President   
Mr. Jon Bellum , Provost and Senior VP   

Adams State University

Board of Trustees
Alamosa, 81501-3122
Ms. Mary Griffin , Vice Chair   
Mr. Stephen Valdez , Chair   
Robert Benson , Faculty Trustee   
Paul Farley   
Ms. Liane “Buffie” McFadyen   
Mr. LeRoy Salazar   
Mr. Arnold Salazar   
Dr. Charles Scoggin   
Val Vigil   
Mr. Tim Walters   

Main Campus
208 Edgemont Blvd
81102
(719) 587-7011
www.adams.edu

Dr. Beverlee J. McClure , President   
Dr. Frank Novotny , VP for Academic Affairs   
Mr. James Trujillo , Executive Assistant to the President/Board of Trustees   

Colorado School of Mines

Board of Trustees
Office of President
Golden, 80401
(303) 273-3280
www.mines.edu/LeadershipExecutivecommitteeandBOT

Mr. James Spaanstra , Chairman   
Mr. Richard Truly , Vice Chairman   
Mr. Stewart Bliss   
Stephanie Bonucci , Student Trustee   
Ms. Vicki Cowart   
John Dorgan , Faculty Trustee   
Mr. L. Roger Hutson   
Dr. Mohan Misra   
Ms. Frances M Vallejo   

Main Campus
1500 Illinois
(303) 273-3000
www.mines.edu

Dr. Paul Johnson , President   
Dr. Terrence Parker , Provost & Executive VP   
Ms. Kristi Gitkind , Asst   

Colorado State University System

Board of Governors
410 Seventeenth Street
Suite 2440
Denver, 80202
(303) 534-6290
csusystem.colostate.edu

Ms. Dorothy Horrell , Chair   
William Mosher , Vice Chair   
Dennis Flores   
Mark Gustafson   
Mr. Ed Haselden   
Mr. Scott C Johnson   
Ms. Mary Lou Makepeace   
Demitri "Rico" E Munn   
Joseph Zimlich   

Colorado Mesa University

Board of Trustees
1100 North Avenue
Grand Junction,
(970) 248-1020
www.mesastate.edu/trustees

Mr. Dan Robinson , Chair   
Betty Betchel   
Michelle Dusterdick , Student Trustee   
Ms. Kathleen Eck   
Ms. Cecil Hernandez